First Grade Premiers 2020/21

Burwood Briars are Sydney Shires first grade premiers, winning the RB Clark Trophy after defeating minor premiers Epping at Bon Andrews Park (North Sydney Read more

VALE – GERARD PRICE OAM

Today we lost the greatest Briar of all. Our Chairman for the past 31 years, Gerard Price, passed away earlier this morning aged 57, surrounded by his Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Shires:First Grade QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   drew  
Lane Cove
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 9 14 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   drew  
Lindfield
Shires:First Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   drew  
Roseville
Shires:First Grade GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Epping
   def by  
Burwood Briars
SydMas:Sydney Masters Over 40's 10 28 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   def by  
Georges River
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 8 7 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   def by  
Old Ignatians
Shires:Second Grade QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   def by  
Epping
Shires:Second Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Lindfield
   drew  
Burwood Briars
SydMas:Sydney Classics Over 50s 9 21 Mar 21
Georges River
   drew  
Burwood Briars
Shires:Third Grade QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Strathfield
   drew  
Burwood Briars
Shires:Third Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Lane Cove
   drew  
Burwood Briars
Shires:Fourth Grade QF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   drew  
Georges River
Shires:Fourth Grade SF 20 Mar 21
21 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   drew  
Lane Cove
Shires:Fourth Grade GF 27 Mar 21
28 Mar 21
Burwood Briars
   def by  
Warringah
Shires:Chappelow Cup QF 13 Mar 21
MPSD Gold
   def  
Burwood Gold
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Nick D Govers122First Grade5
2 Brenton J Wright104First Grade5
3 Diren Reddy99Frank Gray Shield1
4 Saurabh Ganguly90Fourth Grade11
5 Asita Galappatti87Chappelow Cup3
6 Tom Moffitt78First Grade4
7 Jamie McLeod75Second Grade2
8 Diren Reddy73First Grade12
9 James Threlkeld73Fourth GradeGF
10 Matthew Roper72Second Grade13

Live Score

Live Score

Facebook

Facebook