Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 13 6 Mar 21 Roseville
5/123 S Chandran 70* M Gubbay 28  S Tregeagle 3/30
def Burwood Briars
119 BJ Wright 30  W Blunt 3/24 A Ramakrishnan 2/12 R Krovi 2/37
Roseville Chase Oval 
Third Grade 13 6 Mar 21 Roseville
9/173(cc)  J Wedd 3/15 P Pannuti 2/24 S Karkare 2/40
def by Burwood Briars
7/174 D Kennedy 67* D Cullen 36  
Roseville Park 
Fourth Grade 13 6 Mar 21 Burwood Briars
9/189(cc) J Threlkeld 50 L Andrews 43 J Webb 31*  J Miller 3/24 D Dushan 3/35 R High 2/40
def Roseville
155 R High 66  J Threlkeld 4/21 G Metcalfe 3/33
Ron Routley Oval 
Frank Gray Shield SF 21 Feb 21 Epping
6/162 B Ford 40* O Williams 37 R Murray 30  J Wedd 2/41
def Burwood Briars
159 M Roper 33  S Rajendran 3/20 B Ford 3/32 N Olejniczak 2/16 B McCarthy 2/18
North Epping Oval 
Second Grade 13 6 Mar 21 Burwood Briars
6/208(cc) M Roper 72* B Sculley 27* B Bastow 26  R Awati 3/28
def Roseville
107 AR Gubbay 50 R Burcham 25  B Bastow 6/19
Rothwell Park 
Sydney Classics Over 50s 8 7 Mar 21 Burwood Briars
v Old Ignatians
Ron Routley Oval 
Sydney Masters Over 40's 8 28 Feb 21 Burwood Briars
75 C Deguara 30*  R Krishnan 3/5 M Phillips 2/8 M Kammerer 2/16 D McDonald 2/18
def by North West Sydney Hurricanes
142 T Robertson 33 M Phillips 32 S Hansen 28  P Sleeman 4/15 M COLLISTER 3/24 C Deguara 2/24
Rothwell Park 
Fifth Grade 16 6 Mar 21 Burwood Briars
9/110  S Rana 2/12 A Suvarna 2/14 JA Pile 2/20 P Balugari 2/23
def by Roseville
6/163(cc) S Rana 35 L Venkataramanappa 30 A Suvarna 26*  N Arnold 3/26
St Lukes Park (St. Luke's Oval) 
Chappelow Cup 15 7 Mar 21 MPSD Gold
v Burwood Maroon
Greenway Park 1 
Chappelow Cup 15 7 Mar 21 Burwood Rivals
9/149(cc) D Praveen Robinson 50  
def Pennant Hills Panthers
82  S Ravichandran 3/18 S Muthupandiyan 2/12 U Kumar 2/23 P Murali 2/26
St Lukes Park (St. Luke's Oval) 
Chappelow Cup 15 7 Mar 21 Auburn Eagles
2/61 M Juned 33  
def Burwood Brothers
56  WA Chowdhury 4/9 (inc hat-trick) I Ahmadi 2/5 S Malik 2/12 AZ Ahmadi 2/29
Dave Tribolet Oval 
Chappelow Cup 15 7 Mar 21 Ryde-Hunters Hill Pirates
v Burwood Gold
Boronia Park (Oval 1)